santa Singh had been

santa Singh had been
santa Singh had been standing in the middle of his field (farm) for a long time. While passing by Santa Singh asked him what he was doing. Banta replied, 'I heard those who are outstanding in their field are awarded the Nobel prize. So I waiting for mine!
  

Jan, 17 2012     255 chars (2 sms)     1344 views       Jokes > Santa Banta

more Santa Banta SMS Messages

santa banta go for fishing. They catch a lot of fish and return to shore. santa says: "I hope u remember the spot where we caught all those fish." banta answers: "Yes, I made'X' on the side of the boat to mark the spot." "You idiot!" replies santa." how do u know u will get the same boat tomorrow."
Taxi Driver- petrol khatm ho gaya hai. Gadi aage nahi ja sakti.Santa- KOI BAAT NAHI, reverse lelo, vapas ghar chalenge
Banta: What's the difference between an oral thermometer and a rectal thermometer? Santa: The taste.
Sardar was riding a helicopter.Aftr sumtime it crashd! Frnd: What happnd? SardIt was cold at the top so I switchd off d helicopter fan."
Santa: I have to learn Telugu within 6 months or I'll not be able to communicate with my child. Banta: Is it ! Why ? Santa: I have adopted a telugu child and he will start to speak after 6 months
Banta: Bhai jaldi jao tumharey ghar main talab ka pani ghus gaya he Santa: Oye kyon jhoot bolta hay, ghar ki chabi to merepaas he
Srdr 2 a Conducto Should I buy tickets for my children?ConductoOnly if they r above 8.SrdThank God., I have only 6 children...!
SANTA kadhai leke bich raaste khana pakane baitha. Kadhai khali dekh k logo ne pucha “saNTAJI kya bana rahe ho?” saNTA bola, “Sabko bewakoof bana raha hoon.”
SLAM BOOK filled by Santa.1.Strength:My wife,Jeeto.2.Weakness:Banta' s wife,Preeto.3.Oppurtunity: When Banta is on tour.4.Threat:When I am on tour
Santa:Judge Sahab,Mujhe Talaq Chahie Pichle 1Saal Se Meri Biwi Ne Mujhse Baat Nahi Ki Judge:1Baar Firse Sochle,Aisi Biwi Kismat Se Mili Hai
Santa: Cheel ko English me Kya Kehte Hai?Banta: Eagle.Santa: Agar cheel bimar ho jaye to?Banpat: Illeagal! (ill-eagle)
1boy wen2 SARDARS SALOON sardar-kaun sa style banavu Boy"TERE NAAM" styleaftr haircut boy got angry & said,ye kya kiya Srdr-sory mein INTERVAL k baad deki thi