I thought I'd handle

I thought I'd handle
I thought I'd handle it just fine... and that I'd be happy just to keep you on my mind. But it isn't always that easy... Sometimes the one thing that would please me the most... is simply seeing you. I knew that I'd miss you. I just didn't know I'd miss you as much as I do.
  

Jan, 19 2012     274 chars (2 sms)     1320 views       Miss You

more Miss You SMS Messages

Na tasveer hai uski jo didar kiya jaye, na vo hai pass jo pyar kiya jaye, ye kaisa dard diya hai us bedard ne, na usse kuch kaha jaye na us bin raha jaye Miss u
Sun can't come 2 earth but send love as rays.Cloud can't come 2 river but send love as rain.I can't come 2 u but can send my care as SMS to U.Miss you too
Sometimes, missing is more precious than being togetherBecause we miss only those people who we never want to MISS...!!
When it rains, you dont see the sun, but its there. Hope we can be like that. We dont always see each other, but we will always be there for one another.
i miss u in every beats of my heart,in every blink of my eyes,in every second of time and .... in every movements of day,I MISS UUUUUU...
Give "laugh"to all but"smile"to oneGive"time"to all but"life"to oneGive"love"to all but"heart"to one let everybody love u but u love only oneMissing u
Distance and missing make us to realise how much we love a person... what they mean to our life... So try to love everyone b4 we miss them..
Aapse milneka mann kiya tha, mannko samjhadiya, dil tadapne laga, usko v beheladiya. aakhe ro padi unko chup karadiya lekin aab sansein keherahi hain i miss u, kya uskovi rok du?
In the flower my rose is you. in the jewel my diamond is you. in the sky my moon is you. i am body my heart is you. that’s why i always miss you.
Just wondering, wud u smile if I smile at u? wud u say hello if i greet u? wud u talk 2 me if i talk 2 u? wud u add “too” if i tell u i miss u?
Last night i wanted to send u a msg, but all i could write was: “noh ss!w !”. it didn’t make much sense until i read it upside down…
Some time i 4gt 2 say hi,Some time i even miss 2 replySome time my msg doesnt reach u,But, it doesnt mean that i 4gt u, i am just giving u time to miss me!!